alaska state fair
Menu

Crops Special Awards (2nd Entry) – 2021

DIVISIONNAMEHOMETOWN
BEST OF SHOWDale MarshallAnchorage, AK
SUPERINTENDENT’S AWARDDawn CowanWasilla, AK
JUDGE’S CHOICE
Special Award Presented by Newcob & Carson Families – Sally Karabelnikof Award
Dawn CowanWasilla, AK
JACOBSON’S GREENHOUSE
Special Award – Division 1 Champion
Nancy GrantAnchorage, AK
ANCHORAGE GARDEN CLUB
Special Award – Division 2 Champion
Deb BlaylockPalmer, AK
GARNET MORROW SR. MEMORIAL AWARD
Special Award – Division 3, Class 1 Blueberry Champion
Garnett Morrow JrAnchorage, AK
GO PETROLEUM
Special Award – Division 6 Champion
Bonnier HagerPalmer, AK
GO PETROLEUM
Special Award – Division 9 Champion
Deb BlaylockPalmer, AK
GO PETROLEUM
Special Award – Division 23 Champion
Eira AnthisPalmer, AK
KEN’S GARDEN CENTER
Special Award – Division 11 Junior Champion
Jesslen BieschkeWasilla, AK
MEADOW LAKES BLOOMERS GARDEN CLUB
Special Award – Division 10, Class 38 3rd Place
Theresa PhillipsPalmer, AK
MEADOW LAKES BLOOMERS GARDEN CLUB
Special Award – Division 18 Champion
Mayra MorrowAnchorage, AK
MEADOW LAKES BLOOMERS GARDEN CLUB
Special Award – Division 18 Class 3, 2nd Place
Nancy GrantAnchorage, AK
MEADOW LAKES BLOOMERS GARDEN CLUB
Special Award – Division 10 Class 38, 1st Place
Shannon O’LaughlinPalmer, AK
MEADOW LAKES BLOOMERS GARDEN CLUB
Special Award – Division 10 Class 38, 2nd Place
Will GarrodAnchorage, AK
ALASKA MASTER GARDENERS ANCHORAGE
Special Award – Division 12 Champion
Theresa PhillipsPalmer, AK
BUSHES BUNCHES STAND – ALASKA RHUBARB CO.
Special Award – Division 12, Class 59
Lois RockcastleEagle River, AK
ALASKA SEED GROWERS ASSN
Special Award – Division 13 Champion
Zakiri Kirk-McPhetridgePalmer, AK
ALASKA SEED GROWERS ASSN
Special Award – Division Champion – Best Apple
Darwin AhoWasilla, AK
DEARBORN FARM
Special Award – Division 13 Champion
Zakiri Kirk-McPhetridgePalmer, AK
LITTLE SUSITNA FARM
Special Award – Division 13, Class 5 Winner
Zakiri Kirk-McPhetridgePalmer, AK
ALASKA MILL, FEED & GARDEN CENTER
Special Award – Division 14 Champion
Sue Reed Palmer, AK
MAT SU MASTER GARDENERS
Special Award – Division 16 Champion (6 thru 12) –
Grant LanceWasilla, AK
MAT SU MASTER GARDENERS
Special Award – Division 16 Champion (Open)
Cindy CalzadaChugiak, AK
WILDFLOWER GARDEN CLUB
Special Award – Largest Zucchini – Division 17 (6 thru 12) – 1st Place
Solveig AnthisPalmer, AK
WILDFLOWER GARDEN CLUB
Special Award – Largest Zucchini – Division 17 (6 thru 12) – 2nd Place
Gavyn MinturnPalmer, AK
WILDFLOWER GARDEN CLUB
Special Award – Largest Zucchini – Division 17 (6 thru 12) – 3rd Place
Kenzie MinturnPalmer, AK
WILDFLOWER GARDEN CLUB
Special Award – Largest Zucchini – Division 17 (13 thru 17) – 1st Place –
Oliver ParkerPalmer, AK
VALLEY GARDEN CLUB
Special Award – Division 3: Junior Outstanding Entry
Delilah Compton-JonesPalmer, AK
VALLEY GARDEN CLUB
Special Award – Division 4: Junior Outstanding Entry
Gavin JamesWasilla, AK
VALLEY GARDEN CLUB
Special Award – Division 5: Junior Outstanding Entry
Owen LanceWasilla, AK
Anchorage Pioneer Fruit Growers Association
Special Award – Division 7 Champion (Best of the Rest)
Dawn CowanWasilla, AK
Anchorage Pioneer Fruit Growers Association
Special Award – Division 8 Champion
No Winner

Author: Lara Stanley

Share This Post On