Menu

Fair Program

2022 Fair Program

All events subject to change.

Updated: 8/9/22 at 5:17pm

2022 Digital Fair Program Highlights

All events subject to change.

3D Digital Mobile Mammography

Presented by Providence Imaging Center

Ag Games

Presented by Craig Taylor Equipment

Alaska Beef Showdown

Presented by CARRS/Safeway

Alaska Seafood Throwdown

Presented by Pacific Seafood Processors Association

Alaska Silent Events Silent Disco

Presented by Arize Entertainment

Alaska’s Got Talent – Finals

Presented by Mat-Su Regional Medical Center

Alaska’s Got Talent – Prelim

Presented by Mat-Su Regional Medical Center

Alaskan Grown Cheesecake Contest

Presented by NonEssentials

Ales for Tails Fundraiser

Presented by Alaskan Brewing Company,Mat-Su Animal Shelter
Monster Truck

All Star Monster Trucks

Presented by NC Machinery
Tractor Pull photo

Antique Tractor Pull and Display

Presented by Pioneer Equipment

Barenaked Ladies

Presented by Bud Light,Bob 92.1FM,Valley Radio Q99.7, the voice of the Valley,Image Home Furnishings

Blue Oyster Cult

Presented by 100.5 The Fox,Sierra Nevada,Momo's Bakery

Brothers Osborne

Presented by The Moose at 96.3, The Country Alternative

Buddy Day

Presented by Coca-Cola

CAAMP

Presented by KZND 94.7

Catherine Hickland, Comedy Hypnotist

Presented by Mat-Su Valley Cancer Center

Chayce Beckham

Presented by Country Legends 100.9,KBEAR 104.1

Chris Janson

Presented by Coors,Country Legends 100.9,KBEAR 104.1

Darci Lynne

Presented by Alaska's Hottest Hits 92.9 KFAT,Bob 92.1FM,Oldies 102.1,Valley Radio Q99.7, the voice of the Valley,The Moose at 96.3, The Country Alternative,700AM KBYR,Ohana Media Group

Decorative Bread Contest – New!!!

Presented by King Arthur Flour

Demolition Derby

Presented by NC Machinery,The Eagle

Diaper Derby & Toddler Trot

Presented by Combs Insurance

Dry Bar Comedy

Presented by University of Alaska Anchorage (UAA),Movin 105.7 Music That Makes You Feel Good!

Eskimo Ninja Camp

Presented by University of Alaska Anchorage (UAA),Alaska Native Quarterly

Eskimo Ninja Open Course Challenge

Presented by University of Alaska Anchorage (UAA),Alaska Native Quarterly

Experience the Wonder of Veggie Pie Contest

Presented by Cooperative Extension Service - UAF,Mat-Su Council for Family and Community Education
Extreme Raptor Show

Extreme Raptor Show

Presented by TOTE Maritime,Lynden

Fitness at the Fair

Presented by Alaska Bellissima

Fred Scheer’s Lumberjack Show

Presented by Spenard Builders Supply

GCI Petting Zoo

Presented by GCI

Globe of Death

Presented by Mattress Firm, Inc.

Goat Yoga

Presented by Midnight Sun Yoga Center

Goat-a-Palooza, Cutness Overload!

Presented by Classic Toys

Just 4 Kids Cookie Contest

Presented by King Arthur Flour,Vagabond Blues

Ken Peltier Band

Presented by Alaskan Brewing Company

Ken Peltier: Acoustic Show with Frank Iarossi

Presented by Alaskan Brewing Company

Kenai Peninsula Racing Pigs

Presented by Matanuska Valley Federal Credit Union

Kids’ Day Games

Presented by Dairy Queen

Lauren Daigle

Presented by KAFC 93.7

LeAnn Rimes

Presented by Mat-Su Valley Frontiersman,Country Legends 100.9,KBEAR 104.1,Mix 103-1

Mariachi Divas

Presented by Mat-Su Valley Cancer Center

Max Sherrod Junior Cabbage Grower’s Award

Presented by Alaska Farm Bureau

Molly of Denali Meet & Greet

Presented by Alaska Public Media,Alaska 529

Parent Child Look-Alike Contest

Presented by Alaska 529

Poultry Education Area

Presented by Raven Homeschool,Polaris Hatchery

Powerhouse!!!

Presented by Mat-Su Valley Cancer Center

Recycled Yard Art Special Contest

Presented by Alaskans For Littler Prevention & Recycling,Valley Community for Recycling Solutions,Valley Arts Alliance

Rise Against

Presented by 106.5 Alaska's Rock!

Scarecrow Contest

Presented by Belle a Vie

Senior Joke & Story Telling

Presented by Wonder Pax

Shaggy & Common Kings

Presented by Alaska's Hottest Hits 92.9 KFAT,Distinctive Ride
Junior Rodeo participants

Silver Legacy Jr. Rodeo

Presented by Rodeo Alaska

Sourdough Bread Contest

Presented by North Star Bakery

Sovereign Bill – The Voice of Molly of Denali

Presented by Alaska Public Media,Alaska 529

Tiny Town

Presented by Mat-Su College

TobyMac

Presented by KAFC 93.7

Tundra Chef Cook-off Challenge

Presented by Division of Agriculture,Alaska Grown

Wristband Days

Presented by Golden Wheel Amusements