alaska state fair
Menu

Crops Special Awards (1st Entry) – 2021

DIVISIONNAMEHOMETOWN
BEST OF SHOWDonna DewhurstAnchorage, AK
SUPERINTENDENT’S AWARDValley Garden ClubWasilla, AK
JUDGE’S CHOICE
Special Award from Newcomb & Carson Families – Sally Karabelnikof Award
Valley Garden ClubWasilla, AK
JACOBSON’S GREENHOUSE
Special Award – Division 1 Champion
Deb BlaylockPalmer, AK
ANCHORAGE GARDEN CLUB
Special Award – Division 2 Champion
Cindy WalkerAnchorage, AK
VALLEY GARDEN CLUB
Special Award – Division 3, Junior Outstanding Entry
Titus LanceWasilla, AK
VALLEY GARDEN CLUB
Special Award – Division 4, Junior Outstanding Entry
Owen LanceWasilla, AK
VALLEY GARDEN CLUB
Special Award – Division 5, Junior Outstanding Entry
Xaden KaiserChugiak, AK
GARNET MORROW SR. MEMORIAL AWARD
Special Award – Division 3, Class 1 – Blueberry Champion
Garnett Morrow JrAnchorage, AK
ALASKA PIONEER FRUIT GROWERS ASSN
Special Award – Division 7 (Best Apple)
Tom CruickshankPalmer, AK
ALASKA PIONEER FRUIT GROWERS ASSN
Special Award – Division 7 (Best of the Rest)
Eileen LesliePalmer, AK
GO PETROLEUM
Special Award – Division 6 Champion
William HagerPalmer, AK
GO PETROLEUM
Special Award – Division 9 Champion
Deb BlaylockPalmer, AK
GO PETROLEUM
Special Award – Division 23 Champion
Morna SchauermannPalmer, AK
Meadow Lakes Bloomers Garden Club
Special Award – Division 10, Class 38, 1st Place Winner
Doug OlsonAnchorage, AK
Meadow Lakes Bloomers Garden Club
Special Award – Division 10, Class 38, 2nd Place Winner
Scott LawrenceAnchorage, AK
Meadow Lakes Bloomers Garden Club
Special Award – Division 10, Class 38, 3rd Place Winner
Megan HandAnchorage, AK
Meadow Lakes Bloomers Garden Club
Special Award – Division 18 Champion
Marya MorrowAnchorage, AK
Ken’s Garden Center
Special Award – Division 11, Junior Champion
Gavyn MinturnPalmer, AK
ALASKA MASTER GARDENERS ANCHORAGE
Special Award – Division 12 Champion
Don BladowAnchorage, AK
BUSHES BUNCHES STAND – ALASKA RHUBARB CO.
Special Award – Division 12, Class 59 Winner
Charles BrobstAnchorage, AK
ALASKA SEED GROWERS ASSN
Special Award – Division 13 Champion
Donna DewhurstAnchorage, AK
DEARBORN FARM
Special Award – Division 13 Champion
Donna DewhurstAnchorage, AK
LITTLE SUSITNA FARM
Special Award – Division 13, Class 5 Winner
No Winner
ALASKA MILL, FEED & GARDEN CENTER
Special Award – Division 14 Champion
Valley Garden ClubWasilla, AK
MAT SU MASTER GARDENERS
Special Award – Division 16, Class 1 Winner
Birdie BarkwoodPalmer, AK
MAT SU MASTER GARDENERS
Special Award – Division 16, Class 2 Winner
Owen LanceWasilla, AK
MAT SU MASTER GARDENERS
Special Award – Division 16, Class 3 Winner
Cindy CalzadaChugiak, AK
WILDFLOWER GARDEN CLUB
Special Award – Division 17, Class 1, 1st Place Winner
Gavyn MinturnPalmer, AK
WILDFLOWER GARDEN CLUB
Special Award – Division 17, Class 1, 2nd Place Winner
Paige RiessPalmer, AK
WILDFLOWER GARDEN CLUB
Special Award – Division 17, Class 1, 3rd Place Winner
Olive IrwinWasilla, AK

Author: Lara Stanley

Share This Post On