alaska state fair
August 26 - September 6, 2021
Menu

2019 Alaska State Fair Results

Results will be added as they come in!

“Crazy Good Berry” Pie Contest – 2019

“Just for Kids” Cookie Contest – 2019

14th Annual Alaska’s Midnight Sun Great Pumpkin Weigh-Off – 2019

2019 24th Annual Giant Cabbage Weigh-Off – 2019

2019 Alaska Chip Company Recipe Contest

2019 Art Division Champions

2019 Art Special Awards

2019 Art Special Awards

2019 Baked Goods Division Champions (1st Entry)

2019 Baked Goods Division Champions (2nd Entry)

2019 Baked Goods Special Awards (1st Entry)

2019 Baked Goods Special Awards (2nd Entry)

2019 Canning Special Awards

2019 Canning Division Champions

2019 Clay Arts Division Champions

2019 Clay Arts Special Awards

2019 Creative Arts & Crafts & Woodworking Division Champions

2019 Creative Arts & Crafts & Woodworking Special Awards

2019 Crops Division Champions (1st Entry)

2019 Crops Division Champions (2nd Entry)

2019 Crops Special Awards (1st Entry)

2019 Crops Special Awards (2nd Entry)

2019 Demolition Derby Results

2019 Fiber & Fleece Special Awards

2019 Fiber & Fleece Sponsored Awards

2019 Fiber Division Champions

2019 Fleece Division Champions

2019 Flowers Division Champions 1st Entry

2019 Flowers Division Champions 2nd Entry

2019 Flowers Sponsored Awards 1st Entry

2019 Flowers Sponsored Awards 2nd Entry

2019 Handwork & Needlework Division Champions

2019 Handwork & Needlework Special Awards

2019 Honey & Beekeeping Division Champions

2019 Honey & Beekeeping Special Awards

2019 King Arthur Flour Decorated Cupcake Contest

2019 Livestock Division Champions

2019 Max Sherrod Junior Cabbage Grower’s Award Winners

2019 NonEssentials Cheesecake Contest

2019 Photography Division Champions

2019 Photography Special Awards

2019 Poultry Department – 1st Entry Special Awards

2019 Poultry Department – (2nd Entry) Division Champions

2019 Poultry Department – Division Champions

2019 Quilts Division Champions

2019 Quilts Special Awards

2019 Sewing Division Champions

2019 Sewing Special Awards

2019 Sourdough Bread Contest

2019 Spirited Beverage Division Champions

2019 Spirited Beverage Special Awards

2019 Top 10 Professional Craft Brews

Crops Department 1st Entry – 2019 NEW State Records

Crops Department 2nd Entry – 2019 NEW State Records