alaska state fair
august 27 - september 7, 2020
Menu

2018 Alaska State Fair Results

2018 23rd Annual Cabbage Weigh-Off

2018 Art Division Champions

2018 Art Special Awards

2018 Art Sponsored Awards

2018 Baked Goods Division Champions – 1st Entry

2018 Baked Goods Division Champions – 2nd Entry

2018 Baked Goods Sponsored Awards

2018 Baked Goods Sponsored Awards – 2nd Entry

2018 Booth Awards

2018 Canning Division Champions

2018 Canning Special Awards

2018 Canning Sponsored Awards

2018 Clay Arts Division Champions

2018 Clay Arts Special Awards

2018 Clay Arts Sponsored Awards

2018 Creative Arts, Crafts & Woodworking Division Champions

2018 Creative Arts, Crafts & Woodworking Special Awards

2018 Creative Arts, Crafts & Woodworking Sponsored Awards

2018 Crops Division Champions – 1st Entry

2018 Crops Division Champions – 2nd Entry

2018 Crops New State Records

2018 Crops Special Awards – 1st Entry

2018 Crops Special Awards – 2nd Entry

2018 Crops Sponsored Awards – 1st Entry

2018 Crops Sponsored Awards – 2nd Entry

2018 Demolition Derby Results

2018 Fiber & Fleece Division Champions

2018 Fiber & Fleece Special Awards

2018 Fiber & Fleece Sponsored Awards

2018 Flowers Division Champions – 1st Entry

2018 Flowers Division Champions – 2nd Entry

2018 Flowers Special Awards – 2nd Entry

2018 Flowers Sponsored Awards – 1st Entry

2018 Flowers Sponsored Awards – 2nd Entry

2018 Greatland Chili Cook-Off

2018 Handwork & Needlework Division Champions

2018 Handwork & Needlework Special Awards

2018 Handwork & Needlework Sponsored Awards

2018 Homemade Alaska Pie Contest Winners

2018 Homemade Dip Contest Winners

2018 Honey & Beekeeping Division Champion

2018 Honey & Beekeeping Sponsored Awards

2018 Jr. Market Livestock Actions

2018 King Arthur Flour Decorated Cupcake Contest Winners

2018 Livestock Division Champions

2018 NonEssentials Cheese Cake Contest Winner

2018 Photography Division Champions

2018 Photography Special Awards

2018 Poultry Department – 1st Entry Special Awards

2018 Poultry Department – 1st Entry 2018 Division Champions

2018 Quilts Division Champions

2018 Quilts Special Awards

2018 Quilts Sponsored Awards

2018 Rabbit Division Champions – 1st Entry

2018 Rabbit Division Champions – 2nd Entry

2018 Rabbit Special Awards – 1st Entry

2018 Rabbit Special Awards – 2nd Entry

2018 Rabbit Sponsored Awards – 2nd Entry

2018 Scarecrow Contest

2018 Senior Joke and Storytelling

2018 Sewing Division Champions

2018 Sewing Special Awards

2018 Spirited Beverages & Soda Pop Division Champions

2018 Spirited Beverages & Soda Pop Special Awards

2018 Spirits – Top 12 Professional Craft Brews

2018 Staff Goat Milking Competition

2018 Widow Display Contest

2018 Woodworking Department – Special Awards

2018 Yeast Bread Rolls Contest Winners