alaska state fair
august 27 - september 7, 2020
Menu

2017 Alaska State Fair Results

2017 Ag Day Game Winners

2017 Alaska Chip Co. Dip Contest

2017 Alaska’s Got Talent Results

2017 Art Department – Division Champions

2017 Art Department – Special Awards

2017 Art Department – Sponsored Awards

2017 Baked Good Department 1st Entry

2017 Baked Goods Department 1st Entry – Sponsored Awards

2017 Baked Goods Department Second Entry – Special Awards

2017 Baked Goods Department Second Entry – Special Awards

2017 Baked Goods Department Second Entry – Sponsored Awards

2017 Baked Goods Department Second Entry – Sponsored Awards

2017 Baked Goods Department Second Entry- Division Champions

2017 Canning Department Special Awards

2017 Canning Department Sponsored Awards

2017 Canning Division Champion Form

2017 Cheesecake Contest Winner

2017 Clay Art Department – Division Champions

2017 Clay Arts Department – Sponsored awards

2017 Creative Arts & Crafts Department – Division Champion

2017 Creative Arts & Crafts Department – Sponsored Awards

2017 Crops Department – First Entry – Division Champions

2017 Crops Department – First Entry – Special Awards

2017 Crops Department – First Entry – Sponsored Awards

2017 Crops Department – Second Entry – Division Champions

2017 Crops Department 1st Entry – NEW State Record

2017 Crops Department 2nd Entry – NEW State Record

2017 Crops Department Second Entry – Special Awards

2017 Crops Department Second Entry – Sponsored Awards

2017 Duck® Tape Contest

2017 Fiber & Fleece Department – Division Champions

2017 Fiber & Fleece Department – Special Awards

2017 Fiber & Fleece Department – Sponsored Awards

2017 Fiddle Winners

2017 Fiddle Winners

2017 Flower Department – First Entry – Divison Champions

2017 Flower Department – First Entry – Special Awards

2017 Flower Department – Second Entry – Sponsored Awards

2017 Flowers Department – First Entry – Sponsored Awards

2017 Flowers Department – Second Entry – Division Champions

2017 Flowers Department – Second Entry – Special Awards

2017 Giant Cabbage Weigh-Off Results

2017 Handwork & Needlework Department – Division Champions

2017 Handwork & Needlework Department – Special Awards

2017 Handwork & Needlework Department – Sponsored Awards

2017 Homemade Cream Pie Contest

2017 Homemade Quick Bread Contest Winners

2017 Homesteader Games Results

2017 Homesteader Games Results

2017 Honey & Beekeeping – Special Awards

2017 Honey & Beekeeping Department – Division Champions

2017 Just of Kids – Cookie Contest by C&H Sugar

2017 King Arthur Flour Cupcakes Contest

2017 Livestock Department – First Entry – Division Champion

2017 Micro Brew Invitational Awards

2017 Midnight Sun Great Pumpkin Weigh-Off Results

2017 Parent Child look-Alike Results

2017 Photography Department – Division Champions

2017 Photography Department – Special Awards

2017 Poultry Department – Division Champions – First Entry

2017 Poultry Department – Special Awards – Second Entry

2017 Quilt Department – Division Champions

2017 Quilts Department – Sponsored Awards

2017 Quilts Department – Special Awards

2017 Rabbits Department – Sponsored Awards

2017 Rabbits Department First Entry – Division Champions

2017 Rabbits Department Second Entry – Division Champion

2017 Scarecrow Contest Winners

2017 Senior Joke & Storytelling

2017 Sewing Department – Division Champions

2017 Sewing Department – Special Awards

2017 Sewing Department – Special Awards

2017 Spirited Beverages & Soda Pop Department

2017 Spirited Beverages Department – Special Awards

2017 Spirited Beverages Department – Sponsored Awards

2017 The Triangle Bed Portals

2017 Throw Your Voice Challenge

2017 Vendor Booth Awards