alaska state fair
We'll Be Back, Better Than Ever In 2021
Menu

2017 Alaska State Fair Results

2017 Ag Day Game Winners

2017 Alaska Chip Co. Dip Contest

2017 Alaska’s Got Talent Results

2017 Art Department – Division Champions

2017 Art Department – Special Awards

2017 Art Department – Sponsored Awards

2017 Baked Good Department 1st Entry

2017 Baked Goods Department 1st Entry – Sponsored Awards

2017 Baked Goods Department Second Entry – Special Awards

2017 Baked Goods Department Second Entry – Special Awards

2017 Baked Goods Department Second Entry – Sponsored Awards

2017 Baked Goods Department Second Entry – Sponsored Awards

2017 Baked Goods Department Second Entry- Division Champions

2017 Canning Department Special Awards

2017 Canning Department Sponsored Awards

2017 Canning Division Champion Form

2017 Cheesecake Contest Winner

2017 Clay Art Department – Division Champions

2017 Clay Arts Department – Sponsored awards

2017 Creative Arts & Crafts Department – Division Champion

2017 Creative Arts & Crafts Department – Sponsored Awards

2017 Crops Department – First Entry – Division Champions

2017 Crops Department – First Entry – Special Awards

2017 Crops Department – First Entry – Sponsored Awards

2017 Crops Department – Second Entry – Division Champions

2017 Crops Department 1st Entry – NEW State Record

2017 Crops Department 2nd Entry – NEW State Record

2017 Crops Department Second Entry – Special Awards

2017 Crops Department Second Entry – Sponsored Awards

2017 Duck® Tape Contest

2017 Fiber & Fleece Department – Division Champions

2017 Fiber & Fleece Department – Special Awards

2017 Fiber & Fleece Department – Sponsored Awards

2017 Fiddle Winners

2017 Fiddle Winners

2017 Flower Department – First Entry – Divison Champions

2017 Flower Department – First Entry – Special Awards

2017 Flower Department – Second Entry – Sponsored Awards

2017 Flowers Department – First Entry – Sponsored Awards

2017 Flowers Department – Second Entry – Division Champions

2017 Flowers Department – Second Entry – Special Awards

2017 Giant Cabbage Weigh-Off Results

2017 Handwork & Needlework Department – Division Champions

2017 Handwork & Needlework Department – Special Awards

2017 Handwork & Needlework Department – Sponsored Awards

2017 Homemade Cream Pie Contest

2017 Homemade Quick Bread Contest Winners

2017 Homesteader Games Results

2017 Homesteader Games Results

2017 Honey & Beekeeping – Special Awards

2017 Honey & Beekeeping Department – Division Champions

2017 Just of Kids – Cookie Contest by C&H Sugar

2017 King Arthur Flour Cupcakes Contest

2017 Livestock Department – First Entry – Division Champion

2017 Micro Brew Invitational Awards

2017 Midnight Sun Great Pumpkin Weigh-Off Results

2017 Parent Child look-Alike Results

2017 Photography Department – Division Champions

2017 Photography Department – Special Awards

2017 Poultry Department – Division Champions – First Entry

2017 Poultry Department – Special Awards – Second Entry

2017 Quilt Department – Division Champions

2017 Quilts Department – Sponsored Awards

2017 Quilts Department – Special Awards

2017 Rabbits Department – Sponsored Awards

2017 Rabbits Department First Entry – Division Champions

2017 Rabbits Department Second Entry – Division Champion

2017 Scarecrow Contest Winners

2017 Senior Joke & Storytelling

2017 Sewing Department – Division Champions

2017 Sewing Department – Special Awards

2017 Sewing Department – Special Awards

2017 Spirited Beverages & Soda Pop Department

2017 Spirited Beverages Department – Special Awards

2017 Spirited Beverages Department – Sponsored Awards

2017 The Triangle Bed Portals

2017 Throw Your Voice Challenge

2017 Vendor Booth Awards