Alyeska Pipeline Colony Stage

Thursday, August 22

12:30 Miracle Drummers & Dancers, Lift your spirit!

1:00 Magic by Robbie, Amazing, amusing, astounding & confusing

2:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

2:30 Sunshine State Singers, All the way from Florida!

3:30 Miracle Drummers & Dancers, Lift your spirit!

4:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

4:30 The Last Rounds, Old-time rock ‘n’ roll

5:30 Qatalina & Co., Dance fusion

6:00 Damian Guerrero, Robotic hip-hop dancer

6:30 Qatalina & Co. Cardio, Fun work out for your heart.

7:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

Friday, August 23

12:30 Don Russell, Alaska’s Wildest Magic

1:30 Studio 49, Tap, jazz, hip-hop & more

2:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

2:30 Mat-Su Youth Orchestra, Rosin your bows, & away we go!

3:00 Studio 49, Tap, jazz, hip-hop & more

3:30 Eagle River Dance Troupe, Youth ballroom dancers

4:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

4:30 The Music Canvas, Sizzling star showcase

5:00 Lil’ Ladies & The Next Generation, Unique, fun, and inspirational dance

5:30 Mat-Su Youth Orchestra, Rosin your bows, & away we go!

6:30 Eagle River Dance Troupe, Youth ballroom dancers

7:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy Ventriloquist & Puppeteer

8:00 The Defrosters, Tropical Americana

10:15 Alaskanette Baton Corps, Flashing fire batons!

Saturday, August 24

10:30 Sunshine Generation of Anchorage, Outstanding young performers

11:30 SwingSet Hooligans, Anchorage’s swingiest dance group

12:00 Movers & Shakers, Hip-hop dancers

12:30 Sonja’s Studio, Fabulous dancers

1:00 Gaia Tribal Belly Dance, Tribal fusion

1:30 Las Nustas, Peruvian traditional dance

2:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

2:30 Sonja’s Studio of Dance, Fabulous dancers

3:00 Underground Dance Co., energetic hip-hop!

3:30 Stars Dance & Drill, Award-winning dance team

4:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

4:30 Paws & Taws, Fun-tastic square dancers

5:00 Dance Dynamics, Dance competition team

5:30 Borealis Dancers, Fun & fabulous folk dances

6:00 Northern Lights Celtic Dancers, Why jog when you can jig?

7:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

8:00 John McEuen of the Nitty Gritty Dirt Band

9:00 Dirty River Ramblers, Down Home Jam-Grass

Sunday, August 25

11:00 Xochiquetzal Tiqun, Two Generations of Mexican & Alaskan Culture

12:00 Frontier Cloggers, Contemporary clogging with Alaskan flair!

12:30 Bekah’s Dance Expressions, Jazz, lyrical, ballet, hip-hop,and more

1:00 Discover Dance, Dazzling dancers

1:30 AK Dance Promotions, Salsa on fire!

2:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

2:30 Tlingit & Haida Dancers of Anchorage, southeast traditional dance

3:00 AK Moving Arts Center, Jazz dance & shotokan karate

3:30 Lil’ Ladies & The Next Generation, Unique, fun, and inspirational dance

4:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

4:30 Alaska Sound Celebration, Award-winning a capella

5:30 Anguyak Dancers, Blending traditional dance with inspiring music

6:00 Irish Dance Academy, Alaska’s premier Irish dance group

7:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

8:00 Savannah Jack, Taking country music by storm

Monday, August 26

12:30 Kids For Character, A better you, a better me!

1:30 The Gothard Sisters, Celtic fiddle & dance

2:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy Ventriloquist & puppeteer

2:30 Kids For Character, A better you, a better me!

3:30 The Gothard Sisters, Celtic fiddle & dance

4:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

4:30 Palmer High Jazz Band

5:30 Just Play’n Jazz, Youth jazz ensemble

6:30 The Gothard Sisters, Celtic fiddle & dance

7:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

8:00 Savannah Jack, Taking country music by storm

Tuesday, August 27

12:00 Alaska Afro Arts Center, Empowering cultural diversity

12:30 Polymoan Paradise Dancers, Traditional Polynesian dance

1:00 Alaska Afro Arts Center, Empowering cultural diversity

1:30 The Gothard Sisters, Celtic fiddle & dance

2:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

2:30 Polymoan Paradise Dancers, Traditional Polynesian dance

3:00 Anguyak Dancers, Blending traditional dance with inspiring music

3:30 The Gothard Sisters, Celtic fiddle & dance

4:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

4:30 Midnight Sun Cloggers, Fancy footwork & big smiles!

5:00 Mat-Valley Dance Studio, Hip-hopping mosse

6:00 Midnight Sun Cloggers, Fancy footwork & big smiles!

6:30 The Gothard Sisters, Celtic fiddle & dance

7:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

8:00 Savannah Jack, Taking country music by storm

Wednesday, August 28

12:00 Prime Time Dancers, Young at heart

12:30 Hanson Family singers, Cowboy yodeling & western harmonies

1:30 The Gothard Sisters, Celtic fiddle & dance

2:00 Michael Harrison , Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

2:30 Main Squeeze, Hand-clappin’, foot-stompin’ accordion tunes

3:30 The Gothard Sisters, Celtic fiddle & dance

4:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

4:30 Rockin’ Seniors, Off their rockers!

5:00 The Hanson Family, Cowboy yodeling & western harmonies

6:00 Paws & Taws, Fun-tastic square dancers

6:30 The Gothard Sisters, Celtic fiddle & dance

7:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

8:00 Savannah Jack, Taking country music by storm

Thursday, August 29

12:30 Hanson Family Singers, Cowboy yodeling & Western harmonies

1:30 The Gothard Sisters, Celtic fiddle & dance

2:00 Michael Harrison , Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

2:30 Burchell Swing Dancers, High energy swing

3:30 The Gothard Sisters, Celtic fiddle & dance

4:00 Michael Harrison , Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

4:30 Burchell Swing Dancers, High energy swing

5:30 Hanson Family Singers, Cowboy yodeling & Western harmonies

6:30 The Gothard Sisters, Celtic fiddle & dance

7:00 Michael Harrison , Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

8:00 Back Acres, Playin’ favorites

Friday, August 30

12:30 Imamsuat Dancers, Modern & traditional Sugpiaq music & dance

1:00 Encore Dance Academy, Variety dance

1:30 The Gothard Sisters, Celtic fiddle & dance

2:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

2:30 Dancers’ Workshop, Jazzy musical theatre dance

3:00 Encore Dance Academy, Variety dance

3:30 The Gothard Sisters, Celtic fiddle & dance

4:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

4:30 Dancers’ Workshop, Jazzy musical theatre dance

5:30 Tomodachi Daiko Drummers, Japanese drumming

6:30 The Gothard Sisters, Celtic fiddle & dance

7:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

8:00 Honky Tonk All-Stars, Classic country, cow jazz & rock

10:00 Alaskanette Baton Corps, Flashing fire batons!

Saturday, August 31

11:00 Alaska State Fair Fiddle Contest

2:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

2:30 Sunshine Generation of Eagle River, Watch us shine!

3:15 Midnight Sun Singers, Swing choir

4:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

4:30 Alaska’s Got Talent Prelims, Final qualifying round

Presented by GEICO

6:30 Midnight Sun Singers, Swing choir

7:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

8:00 Element 47, Family-friendly, high-energy rock

10:00 Alaskanette Baton Corps, Flashing fire batons!

Sunday, September 1

11:00 Acilquq Dancers, Yup’ik traditional dance

11:30 Cupiit Yurartet, Cup’ik Eskimo Dance

12:00 Lepquinm Gumilgit Gagoadim Dancers, Tsimshian dance

12:30 Anguyak Dancers, Blending traditional dance with inspiring music

1:00 Alaska Native Fashion Gala, Celebrating creative diversity!

2:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

2:30 Ahtna Heritage Dancers, Preserving and promoting the Ahtna culture

3:00 Kodiak Island Drummers, Feel the rhythm!

4:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

4:30 Tlingit & Haida Dancers of Anchorage, Southeast traditional dance

5:00 Raven’s Radio Hour with Jack Dalton, A humor-filled romp through Native life

6:30 Naa Ludiisk Gwaii Yatxi, Lively traditional Northwest coast dance

7:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

8:00 Colony Calypso, Caribbean happiness!

Monday, September 2

11:45 Pacific Bloom, Polynesian traditional dance

12:30 Linda Sahara, Middle Eastern Dancers

1:00 Chugach Mountain Range Cloggers, 20+ years of precision clogging

1:30 Hafi Harim, Middle Eastern fusion dance troupe

2:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

2:30 Alaska Button Box Gang, Sharing the power of polka

3:00 Kodiak Island Drummers, Feel the rhythm!

4:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

4:30 Alaska’s Got Talent Finals

Presented by GEICO

7:00 Michael Harrison, Comedy ventriloquist & puppeteer

Ticketed Events**

All scheduled events subject to change.