Menu

2017 Results

Did you enter as an exhibitor, contests, on grounds special events contest or cooking contests. Check back through out the Fair for everyday results!

2017 Giant Cabbage Weigh-Off

Ag Day Game winners >>

Alaska Chip Co. Dip contest >>

Alaska’s Got Talent >>

Art Department – Division Champions >>

Art Department – Special Awards >>

Art Department – Sponsored Awards >>

Baked Goods Department 1st Entry – Sponsored Awards >>

Baked Good Department 1st Entry – Division Champions >>

Baked Goods Department Second Entry – Division Champions >>

Baked Goods Department Second Entry – Special Awards >>

Baked Goods Department Second Entry – Sponsored Awards >>

Baked Goods Department Second Entry – Special Awards >>

Clay Art Department – Division Champions >>

Clay Arts Department – Sponsored awards >>

Canning Division Champion Form >>

Canning Department Special Awards >>

Canning Department Sponsored Awards >>

Cheesecake Contest Winner >>

Creative Arts & Crafts Department – Division Champions >>

Creative Arts & Crafts Department – Sponsored Awards >>

Crops Department 1st Entry – NEW State Record >>

Crops Department – First Entry – Sponsored Awards >>

Crops Department –  First Entry – Special Awards >>

Crops Department 2nd Entry – NEW State Record >>

Crops Department – First Entry – Division Champions >>

Crops Department – Second Entry – Division Champions >>

Crops Department Second Entry – Special Awards >>

Crops Department Second Entry – Sponsored Awards >>

Duck® Tape Contest >>

Fiber & Fleece Department – Special Awards >>

Fiber & Fleece Department – Sponsored Awards >>

Fiber & Fleece Department – Division Champions >>

Fiddle Winners >>

Flower Department – First Entry – Special Awards >>

Flowers Department – First Entry – Sponsored Awards >>

Flowers Department – First Entry – Division Champions >>

Flowers Department – Second Entry – Division Champions>> 

Flowers Department – Second Entry – Special Awards >>

Flower Department – Second Entry – Sponsored Awards >>

Handwork & Needlework Department – Division Champions >>

Handwork & Needlework Department – Special Awards >>

Handwork & Needlework Department – Sponsored Awards >>

Homemade Cream Pie Contest >>

Homemade Quick Bread Contest Winners >>

Homesteader Games Results >>

Honey & Beekeeping – Special Awards >>

Honey & Beekeeping Department – Division Champions>>

Just of Kids – Cookie Contest by C&H Sugar >>

King Aurthur Flour Cupcakes Contest >>

Micro Brew Invitational Awards >>

Parent Child look-Alike >>

Photography Department – Division Champions >>

Photography Department – Special Awards >>

Poultry Department – Division Champions – First Entry >>

Poultry Department – Special Awards – Second Entry >>

Quilt Department – Division Champions >>

Quilts Department – Special Awards >>

Quilts Department – Sponsored Awards >>

Rabbits Department First Entry – Division Champions >>

Rabbits Department Second Entry – Division Champion >>

Rabbits Department – Sponsored Awards >>

Scarecrow Contest Winners >>

Senior Joke & Storytelling >>

Sewing Department – Special Awards >>

Sewing Department – Division Champions >>

Sewing Department – Special Awards >>

Spirited Beverages & Soda Pop Department >>

Spirited Beverages Department – Special Awards >>

Spirited Beverages Department – Sponsored Awards >>

Vendor Booth Awards >>

Widow Display Contest >>

Woodworking Department – Division Champions >> 

Woodworking Department – Special Awards >>