alaska state fair
August 22 - September 2, 2019
Menu

Dena’ People’s Stage at the Gathering Place

All events and times subject to change.

Nick Hanson, Eskimo Ninja Warrior demonstrations

  • Aug 221:30 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 2512:00 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 254:30 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 261:30 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 264:00 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 291:30 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 311:00 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Sep 11:00 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Sep 21:00 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Sep 26:00 pm
    The Gathering Place

Northern Lights Dancers, Inupiaq songs and dances

  • Aug 261:30 pm
    Alyeska Pipeline Colony Stage
  • Aug 305:30 pm
    Alyeska Pipeline Colony Stage
  • Aug 223:00 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 225:00 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 263:30 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 265:00 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 3012:00 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 302:00 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 305:00 pm
    The Gathering Place

Yurapik Dancers, Yup’ik songs, drums and dances

  • Aug 301:30 pm
    Alyeska Pipeline Colony Stage
  • Aug 2312:00 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 232:00 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 235:00 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 303:30 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 306:00 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Sep 211:00 am
    The Gathering Place
  • Sep 23:30 pm
    The Gathering Place

King Island Singers & Dancers of Anchorage

  • Aug 241:30 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 244:30 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Sep 111:00 am
    The Gathering Place
  • Sep 13:30 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Sep 15:00 pm
    The Gathering Place

WEIO Blanket Toss, with Nick Hanson Eskimo Ninja Warrior

  • Aug 251:00 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 256:00 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 31 - Sep 13:00 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 31 - Sep 16:00 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Sep 13:00 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Sep 16:00 pm
    The Gathering Place

Irene Bedard

  • Aug 262:30 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 273:30 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 284:30 pm
    The Gathering Place

Kingikmiut Dancers, Inupiaq drumming and dancing

  • Aug 291:30 pm
    Alyeska Pipeline Colony Stage
  • Aug 293:30 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 295:30 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 303:00 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 305:30 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 283:30 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 285:30 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Aug 3012:30 pm
    The Gathering Place

Cupiit Yurartet, Cup’ik songs and dances

  • Sep 111:30 am
    The Gathering Place
  • Sep 14:00 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Sep 211:30 am
    The Gathering Place
  • Sep 23:00 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Sep 24:30 pm
    The Gathering Place
  • Sep 15:30 pm
    Alyeska Pipeline Colony Stage