alaska state fair
August 22 - September 2, 2019
Menu

Crops Sponsored Awards – 2nd Entry

Crops Sponsored Awards – 2nd Entry

Dimond Greenhouse (Div 1, Division Champion – 2nd Entry) Deb Blaylock Palmer, AK
Anchorage Garden Club (Div 2 – 2nd Entry) Cindy Walker Anchorage, AK
Valley Garden Club (Div 3, Junior, Outstanding Entry – 2nd Entry) Heather Swartz Wasilla, AK
Valley Garden Club (Div 4, Junior, Outstanding Entry – 2nd Entry) Amber Godwin Wasilla, AK
Valley Garden Club (Div 5, Junior, Outstanding Entry – 2nd Entry) Paul Warta Palmer, AK
Go Petroleum (Div 6, Mushrooms – 2nd Entry) Bonnie Hager Palmer, AK
Alaska Pioneer Fruit Growers Assn. (Div 7, Class 1 -8 2nd Entry) Darwin Aho Wasilla, AK
Alaska Pioneer Fruit Growers Assn. (Div 8, Class 3 2nd Entry) Duane Couch Palmer, AK
Go Petroleum (Div 9, Division Champion – 2nd Entry) Jane Tapley Sutton, AK
 Colony Greenhouse (Div 11, Junior, Division Champion – 2nd Entry)  Elsa Singleton  Palmer, AK
Bushes Bunches Stand– Alaska Rhubarb Co. (Div 12, Class 59 – 2nd Entry)  Bailey Hill Farm  Palmer, AK
 Alaska Master Gardeners Anchorage (Div. 12, Division Champion – 2nd Entry)  Crystal Syren  Anchorage, AK
 Alaska Seed Growers Assn. (Div 13, Division Champion – 2nd Entry)  Wendel Lewis  Palmer, AK
 Dearborn Farm (Div 13, Division Champion – 2nd Entry)  Wendel Lewis  Palmer, AK
 Little Susitna Farm (Div 13, Class 5, 1st Place – 2nd Entry)  Wendel Lewis  Palmer, AK
 Little Susitna Farm (Div 13, Class 5, 2nd Place – 2nd Entry)  Krista Maciolek  Palmer, AK
 Little Susitna Farm (Div 13, Class 5, 3rd Place – 2nd Entry)  Jody Zylstra  Wasilla, AK
 Alaska Mill Feed & Garden Center (Div 14 – 2nd Entry)  Carol Hepler  Wasilla, AK
 Mat Su Master Gardeners (Div 16, Veg Heads Group – 2nd Entry)  Mrs. Nielsen’s Squirrels – 1st Grade Class  Wasilla, AK
 Mat Su Master Gardeners (Div 16, Class 01 Veg Heads, 6-12 yrs – 2nd Entry)  Owen Lance Wasilla, AK
 Mat Su Master Gardeners (Div 16, Class 02 Veg Heads, 13-17 yrs – 2nd Entry)  John Paul Deering  Anchorage, AK
 Mat Su Master Gardeners
(Div 16, Class 03, Open – 2nd Entry)
 Cindy Calzada  Chugiak, AK
 Wildflower Garden Club (Div 17, Junior 6-12, 1st Place – 2nd Entry)  Nolan Norris  Wasilla, AK
 Wildflower Garden Club (Div 17, Junior 6-12, 2nd Place – 2nd Entry)  Meadow Moore  Anchorage, AK
 Wildflower Garden Club (Div 17, Junior 6-12, 3rd Place – 2nd Entry)  Wiley DeVilbiss  Palmer, AK
 Wildflower Garden Club (Div 17, Junior 13-17, 1st Place – 2nd Entry)  Amber Godin  Wasilla, AK
 Wildflower Garden Club (Div 17, Junior 13-17, 2nd Place – 2nd Entry)  Cooper Singleton  Palmer, AK
 Wildflower Garden Club (Div 17, Junior 13-17, 3rd Place – 2nd Entry)  Eva Michou  Anchorage, AK