Alaska
State Fair
Menu

Crops Sponsored Awards – 1st Entry

Crops Sponsored Awards – 1st Entry (desktop & mobile friendly version)

Dimond Greenhouse (Div 1, Division Champion – 1st Entry) Hideko Kenney Palmer, AK
Anchorage Garden Club (Div 2 – 1st Entry) Carol Hepler Wasilla, AK
Valley Garden Club (Div 3, Junior, Outstanding Entry – 1st Entry) Jack Parker Palmer, AK
Valley Garden Club (Div 4, Junior, Outstanding Entry – 1st Entry) Elizabeth McQuillin Palmer, AK
Valley Garden Club (Div 5, Junior, Outstanding Entry – 1st Entry) Paul Warta Palmer, AK
Go Petroleum (Div 6, Mushrooms – 1st Entry) Nathaniel Snead Wasilla, AK
Alaska Pioneer Fruit Growers Assn. (Div 7, Class 1 -8 1st Entry) Steve Carlisle Anchorage, AK
Alaska Pioneer Fruit Growers Assn. (Div 7, Class 9 – 13 1st Entry) Carl Brady Anchorage, AK
Go Petroleum (Div 9, Division Champion – 1st Entry) James Tapley Sutton, AK
 Colony Greenhouse  (Div 11, Junior, Division Champion – 1st Entry)  Thomas Whitmire  Palmer, AK
 Bushes Bunches Stand– Alaska Rhubarb Co.  (Div 12, Class 59 – 1st Entry)  Lois Olson  Palmer, AK
 Alaska Master Gardeners Anchorage  (Div. 12, Division Champion – 1st Entry)  Raelynn Danielowski  Palmer, AK
 Alaska Seed Growers Assn.  (Div 13, Division Champion – 1st Entry)  Donna Dewhurst  Anchorage, AK
 Dearborn Farm  (Div 13, Division Champion – 1st Entry)  Donna Dewhurst  Anchorage, AK
 Little Susitna Farm  (Div 13, Class 5, 1st Place – 1st Entry)  Ken Petersen  Wasilla, AK
 Little Susitna Farm  (Div 13, Class 5, 2nd Place – 1st Entry)  Scott Lawrence  Anchorage, AK
 Alaska Mill Feed & Garden Center  (Div 14 – 1st Entry)  Meadow Lakes Bloomers  Wasilla, AK
 Mat Su Master Gardeners  (Div 16, Class 01 Veg Heads, 6-12 yrs – 1st Entry)  Grant Lance  Wasilla, AK
 Mat Su Master Gardeners  (Div 16, Class 02 Veg Heads, 13-17 yrs – 1st Entry)  John Paul Deering  Anchorage, AK
 Mat Su Master Gardeners  (Div 16, Class 03, Open – 1st Entry)  Cindy Calzada  Chugiak, AK
 Wildflower Garden Club  (Div 17, Junior 6-12, 1st place – 1st Entry)  Thomas Whitmire  Palmer, AK
 Wildflower Garden Club  (Div 17, Junior 13-17, 1st Place – 1st Entry)  Amber Godin  Wasilla, AK
 Wildflower Garden Club  (Div 17, Junior 13-17, 2nd Place – 1st Entry)  Evan Powell  Anchorage, AK
 Wildflower Garden Club  (Div 17, Junior 13-17, 3rd place – 1st Entry)  Aden Godin  Wasilla, AK