Alaska
State Fair
August 23 - September 3, 2018
Menu

Creative Arts & Crafts Department – Division Champion

Division 01: Paper & Pâpier Machè – Open JAIME LEMASTER ANCHROAGE, AK
Division 01: Paper & Pâpier Machè – A: Junior, ages 12 and under MICHAEL OWENS ANCHORAGE, AK
Division 01: Paper & Pâpier Machè – B: Junior, ages 13 – 17 ALEXI FLORIAN WASILLA, AK
Division 02: Beadwork – Open JUDIE KOTONGAN UNALAKLEET, AK
Division 02: Beadwork – A: Junior, ages 12 and under SADIE SINNETT PALMER, AK
Division 03: Dough Art, Clay – Open TRICIA MILLER ANCHORAGE, AK
Division 04: Jewelry – Open ZOE SCHNEIDER ANCHORAGE, AK
Division 04: Jewelry – A: Junior, ages 12 and under CAMAS OXFORD ANCHORAGE, AK
Division 05: Themed Holidays and Celebrations – Open SKYE NILSSON ANCHORAGE, AK
Division 06: Model – Open SKYE NILSSON ANCHORAGE, AK
Division 06: Model – A: Junior, ages 12 and under CARSON WINGATE ANCHORAGE, AK
Division 06: Model – B: Junior, ages 13 – 17 GAVIN STARK EAGLE River, AK
Division 07: Alaskana Arts – Open JANET BARGSWELL WASILLA, AK
Division 07: Alaskana Arts – B: Junior, ages 13 – 17 LEAH WYZYKOWSKI WASILLA, AK
Division 08: Natural Items – Open LISA DOYON KETCHIKAN, AK
Division 08: Natural Items – A: Junior, ages 12 and under QUODDY REPNOW PALMER, AK
Division 08: Natural Items – B: Junior, ages 13 – 17 LEAH WYZYKOWSKI WASILLA, AK
Division 09: Retro Art – Open JENNIFER DEUTSCH ANCHORAGE, AK
Division 09: Retro Art – A: Junior, ages 12 and under EMILY SMITH WASILLA, AK
Division 09: Retro Art – B: Junior, ages 13 – 17 HAILEY OLSON WASILLA, AK
Division 10: Glass – Open SALLY PADEN PALMER, AK
Division 11: Decorative Painting – Open JONATHAN HUNTINGTON WASILLA, AK
Division 11: Decorative Painting – A: Junior, ages 12 and under LOGAN CLARK EAGLE RIVER, AK
Division 12: Flowers, Wreath – Open TAKAMICHI WATANABE PALMER, AK
Division 12: Flowers, Wreath – B: Junior, ages 13 – 17 ANGELA REITZIG WASILLA, AK
Division 13: Basket, Box, Tray – Open JUDY RAYNOR WASILLA, AK
Division 14: Miniature – Open SARAH HENRY WASILLA, AK
Division 14: Miniature – B: Junior, ages 13 – 17 MARY ALICE PETRASH ANCHORAGE, AK
Division 15: Hanging Items – A: Junior, ages 12 and under DESSA OXFORD ANCHORAGE, AK
Division 16: Recycled Items – Open SANDRA MCMILLIAN WASILLA, AK
Division 17: Metal – Open JOSEF QUITSLUND PETERSBURG, AK
Division 18: Embellished Arts – Open JEANNE KENWORTHY WASILLA, AK
Division 20: Plastic & Plaster – B: Junior, ages 13 – 17 CADENCE JOHNSTON EAGLE RIVER, AK
Division 23: Doll House & Furniture – Open MARIE KNIGHT WASILLA, AK
Division 24: Yard Art – Open TIME MAUS – *** (HORSE HEAD EXHIBITED IN THE BARN)*** CHUGIAK, AK
Division 25: Fair Theme – A: Junior, ages 12 and under ALLIE GUECO WASILLA, AK
Division 26: Fly Tying – A: Open RICHARD K, KNIGHT BIG LAKE, AK
Division 26: Fly Tying – A: Junior, ages 12 and under KAGE KESSLER PALMER, AK